Thursday, June 27, 2013

Happy Birthday, UAB!!!!!

UAB,  we wanted to make sure, that even with the craziness that this weekend is sure to bring, that you had a little moment in the sun here on the blog as well.  We hope your birthday is fantastic and you enjoy a little eye candy as you scroll down :)  Happy Birthday!!!! 

 I love that we're still here celebrating each other's birthdays. Twilight and Rob may
have brought us together, but our friendship is what will keep us together. 
Happy Birthday sweet girl. I can't wait to birthday hug you in person. 
Chicago here I come!


and for your viewing enjoyment....a little link for you from Ms. kiTT as well...


Seriously, remind the family that it's YOUR day...and that they should all treat you like the Super Mom you are!! I'm so glad to have gotten to know you...we've kinda bonded over our crazy pre-teen hormonal issues! :) Have a fantastic day, Marie!


UAB!!  Happy Birthday girl!  I'm SOOOOO excited that I get to see you almost on your birthday!  I hope you have a wonderful day today and I can't wait to see you on Friday!!!!!  
Love ya!! 




  1. I'm so excited about TFMU tomorrow, that my birthday is secondary right now - but you girls made my day! Thank you so much for the wonderful wishes!!!!

    Fran, I will take those kissable lips - thank you very much! Awwwww, you know I'll share with you. You hit the nail on the head that this is about friendship in the long run. Rob is just a perk in this! :)

    kiTT, UNF! That pic! It is my wallpaper on every freakin electronic device I own, so it's perfect! LOVE the Beatles GIFs! You had me cracking up at the crack of dawn here. Particularly love the one where Paul picks his nose! LMAO!

    Dani, thank you the SUPER birthday greeting! We are definitely 2 peas in a pod! I hope one of these days we can get together with you since you're not toooo far!

    Lauren, I love me some pouty Rob! Thank you!!!! I would really like the opportunity to turn his frown upside down *wink wink*.

    Kassie, DAYUM!!!! Thank you for shirtless Rob! Delish! I will totally have a smokin' birthday because I'm basically spending it with you girls!

    I am sooooooo looking forward to this weekend and celebrating in person!

    I love you girls!!!!!!!

  2. Late to the party (as usual), but I came bearing gifts. Ok. A virtual card. Whatevs ;)

    Happy birthday, girlie. See you soon!




You've given me no choice...but to comment.